Llanelli and District Snooker League 2017-18

advert1
advert2
advert3

      

KO Report for Heineken Over 50's

SINGLES
PAUL CRIPPIN V MIKE DODD

VENUE
NEW LODGE
DATE TUESDAY 24th APRIL
7;00PM
BEST OF 5
WORTHINGTON CUP FINAL
FINAL

SNOOKERWORLD V PONTYBEREM

VENUE CROSSHANDS
DATE WED 16TH MAY
PRESIDENTS CUP
WINNERS DIV 1
V
WINNERS DIV 2
VENUE SNOOKERWORLD
WED 23 MAY
White Lion Cup
Division 1
Champions
Matchroom Reds

Runner up
Morfa

Division 2

Champions
Trimsaran A

Runner up
Crosshands A

HEINEKEN OVER 50's
WINNER
ROB HUGHES
(MORFA)

RUNNER UP
MARK MARTIN
(GREAT MOUNTAIN)
Updated: 29/12/1899
New Rule
All Singles Tournaments are now 1/2 handicap difference.
Please note that this does not apply to the Heineken Singles where there is NO handicaps (Scratch Cup)
Last 16

Best of 3
 
 
Emmanuel, Alan (Trimsaran)
0
 
Follows Bqrry (Morfa)
0
 
Hughes Rob (Morfa)
W
¼ finals

Best of 3
 
 
Hughes Rob (Morfa)
2
Semi finals

Best of 3
 
 
Hughes Rob (Morfa)
2
Final

Best of 5
 
 
Hughes Rob (Morfa)
3
19:30
Hughes Rob (Morfa) 3 1 Martin, Mark(Great Mountain A)
Martin, Mark(Great Mountain A) 2 0 Turner, Dai(Morfa Social)
Pugh, Lindsey(Llandybie Social) 0 2 Hughes Rob (Morfa)
Thickett, Phil(Gorseinon WMC A) 0 2 Pugh, Lindsey(Llandybie Social)
Hughes Rob (Morfa) 2 0 Rees, Peter(Llandybie Social)
Doughton, Paul(Pontardulais Cons) 0 2 Martin, Mark(Great Mountain A)
Turner, Dai(Morfa Social) 2 0 Lane, Garnet(Burry Port Legion)
Turner, Dai(Morfa Social) 2 0 Samson, Alan(U.T.S.C Blues)
Rees, Peter(Llandybie Social) 2 0 Rees, Brian(Llanelli Cons A)
Pugh, Lindsey(Llandybie Social) 2 0 Kearney, Gerry(Crosshands A)
Jones, Mal(Crosshands B) 0 2 Lane, Garnet(Burry Port Legion)
Thickett, Phil(Gorseinon WMC A) 2 0 Howells, Jeff(Ponthenri Social)
Emmanuel, Alan (Trimsaran)(B.P.R.R Blues) 0 2 Martin, Mark(Great Mountain A)
Doughton, Paul(Pontardulais Cons) 2 0 Follows Bqrry (Morfa)
Hughes Rob (Morfa) W 0 Phillips, Adrian(Crosshands B)
Pellew, John(Matchroom Whites) 0 2 Kearney, Gerry(Crosshands A)
Wicox Cliff ((Gorseinon) 0 W Samson, Alan(U.T.S.C Blues)
Phillips, Adrian(Crosshands B) 2 0 Davies, Mark(Crosshands B)
Jones, Ioan(Ponthenri Social) 0 2 Hughes Rob (Morfa)
Pugh, Lindsey(Llandybie Social) W 0 Hughes Jimmy (Pont Cons)
Emmanuel, Alan (Trimsaran)(B.P.R.R Blues) 2 0 Phillips, Keri (Burry Port Legion)
Morgan, Huw(Llandybie Social) 1 2 Rees, Peter(Llandybie Social)
Jones, Jeff(Great Mountain A) 0 2 Howells, Jeff(Ponthenri Social)
Lane, Garnet(Burry Port Legion) 2 0 Harris, Nigel(Crosshands B)
Rees, Brian(Llanelli Cons A) W 0 Williams, Gwyn(Pontardulais Cons)
Jones, Mal(Crosshands B) 2 0 Major Wyn (Llandybie Social)
Thickett, Phil(Gorseinon WMC A) W 0 Evans, Phil(Pontardulais Cons)
Turner, Dai(Morfa Social) W 0 Hiddlestone, Alan(Pontardulais Cons)
Turner, Rob(Morfa Social) 0 2 Follows Bqrry (Morfa)
Davies, Keri (BP Legion) 1 2 Martin, Mark(Great Mountain A)
Davies, Neil(Matchroom Whites) 0 2 Doughton, Paul(Pontardulais Cons)

RedsealSW version 3.100.28.F on 21/08/2018 at 15:50:18