Llanelli and District Snooker League 2017-18

advert1
advert2
advert3

      

KO Report for White Lion Cup Division 2

SINGLES
PAUL CRIPPIN V MIKE DODD

VENUE
NEW LODGE
DATE TUESDAY 24th APRIL
7;00PM
BEST OF 5
HEINEKEN SINGLES
NICK SMITH V JAMIE TUDOR

VENUE
PONTARDDULAIS WMC
DATE MONDAY 23rd APRIL
7;00PM

BEST OF 5
DOUBLES FINAL
G QUINELL & N SMITH V T REES & C DAVIES

VENUE PONTARDDULAIS WMC
DATE MONDAY 30TH APRIL
7.00PM
BEST OF 5
WORTHINGTON CUP FINAL
FINAL

SNOOKERWORLD V PONTYBEREM

VENUE CROSSHANDS
DATE WED 16TH MAY
PRESIDENTS CUP
WINNERS DIV 1
V
WINNERS DIV 2
VENUE SNOOKERWORLD
WED 23 MAY
White Lion Cup
Division 1
Champions
Matchroom Reds

Runner up
Morfa

Division 2

Champions
Trimsaran A

Runner up
Crosshands A

HEINEKEN OVER 50's
WINNER
ROB HUGHES
(MORFA)

RUNNER UP
MARK MARTIN
(GREAT MOUNTAIN)
Updated: 29/12/1899
Last 16

Best of 7
 
 
U.T.S.C Reds
W
 
Bye 2
0
 
Great Mountain B
4
 
Pontardulais Cons
1
 
Ponthenri Social
3
 
Pontardulais WMC B
4
 
Calsonic Rivals
4
 
C.G.M.D
0
 
Trimsaran A
4
 
Llanelli Cons B
2
 
Trimsaran B
4
 
Tycroes RFC B
0
 
Crosshands A
4
 
Tycroes RFC A
1
 
New Lodge B
4
 
B.P.R.R Reds
1
¼ finals

Best of 7
 
 
Calsonic Rivals
3
 
Trimsaran B
4
 
Crosshands A
4
 
U.T.S.C Reds
3
 
Trimsaran A
4
 
Pontardulais WMC B
1
 
New Lodge B
4
 
Great Mountain B
1
Semi finals

Best of 7
 
 
Trimsaran B
3
 
Trimsaran A
4
 
New Lodge B
0
 
Crosshands A
4
Final

Best of 7
 
 
Crosshands A
 
Date and Venue to be confirmed
 
Trimsaran A
 
Crosshands A     Trimsaran A
Trimsaran B 3 4 Trimsaran A
New Lodge B 0 4 Crosshands A
Calsonic Rivals 3 4 Trimsaran B
Crosshands A 4 3 U.T.S.C Reds
Trimsaran A 4 1 Pontardulais WMC B
New Lodge B 4 1 Great Mountain B
U.T.S.C Reds W 0 Bye 2
Great Mountain B 4 1 Pontardulais Cons
Ponthenri Social 3 4 Pontardulais WMC B
Calsonic Rivals 4 0 C.G.M.D
Trimsaran A 4 2 Llanelli Cons B
Trimsaran B 4 0 Tycroes RFC B
Crosshands A 4 1 Tycroes RFC A
New Lodge B 4 1 B.P.R.R Reds

RedsealSW version 3.100.28.F on 21/08/2018 at 15:50:21