Llanelli and District Snooker League 2017-18

advert1
advert2
advert3

      

KO Report for Worthington Cup

SINGLES
PAUL CRIPPIN V MIKE DODD

VENUE
NEW LODGE
DATE TUESDAY 24th APRIL
7;00PM
BEST OF 5
HEINEKEN SINGLES
NICK SMITH V JAMIE TUDOR

VENUE
PONTARDDULAIS WMC
DATE MONDAY 23rd APRIL
7;00PM

BEST OF 5
DOUBLES FINAL
G QUINELL & N SMITH V T REES & C DAVIES

VENUE PONTARDDULAIS WMC
DATE MONDAY 30TH APRIL
7.00PM
BEST OF 5
WORTHINGTON CUP FINAL
FINAL

SNOOKERWORLD V PONTYBEREM

VENUE CROSSHANDS
DATE WED 16TH MAY
PRESIDENTS CUP
WINNERS DIV 1
V
WINNERS DIV 2
VENUE SNOOKERWORLD
WED 23 MAY
White Lion Cup
Division 1
Champions
Matchroom Reds

Runner up
Morfa

Division 2

Champions
Trimsaran A

Runner up
Crosshands A

HEINEKEN OVER 50's
WINNER
ROB HUGHES
(MORFA)

RUNNER UP
MARK MARTIN
(GREAT MOUNTAIN)
Updated: 29/12/1899
Last 16

Best of 7
 
 
Pontardulais Cons
3
 
Pontyberem WMC
4
 
Llanelli Cons B
2
 
Great Mountain B
5
 
Gorseinon WMC A
3
 
Pontardulais WMC A
4
 
Snookerworld A
4
 
Llandybie RFC
0
 
Trimsaran A
3
 
Matchroom Whites
4
 
New Lodge A
4
 
Llanesco
3
 
Great Mountain A
5
 
Llanelli Cons A
2
 
Tycroes RFC A
4
 
Burry Port Legion
3
¼ finals

Best of 7
 
 
Great Mountain B
2
 
Pontyberem WMC
5
 
Tycroes RFC A
5
 
Pontardulais WMC A
2
 
New Lodge A
4
 
Great Mountain A
3
 
Matchroom Whites
3
 
Snookerworld A
4
Semi finals

Best of 7
 
 
Pontyberem WMC
4
 
Tycroes RFC A
3
 
Snookerworld A
4
 
New Lodge A
0
Final

Best of 7
 
 
Snookerworld A
4
 
Pontyberem WMC
1
Snookerworld A 4 1 Pontyberem WMC
Pontyberem WMC 4 3 Tycroes RFC A
Snookerworld A 4 0 New Lodge A
Great Mountain B 2 5 Pontyberem WMC
Tycroes RFC A 5 2 Pontardulais WMC A
New Lodge A 4 3 Great Mountain A
Matchroom Whites 3 4 Snookerworld A
Pontardulais Cons 3 4 Pontyberem WMC
Llanelli Cons B 2 5 Great Mountain B
Gorseinon WMC A 3 4 Pontardulais WMC A
Snookerworld A 4 0 Llandybie RFC
Trimsaran A 3 4 Matchroom Whites
New Lodge A 4 3 Llanesco
Great Mountain A 5 2 Llanelli Cons A
Tycroes RFC A 4 3 Burry Port Legion
B.P.R.R Blues 3 4 Llanelli Cons A
Llanelli Cons B 5 2 Llandybie Social
Pontardulais Cons 4 3 Trimsaran B
Llandybie RFC 4 0 Ponthenri Social
Matchroom Reds 3 4 Great Mountain B
Bye 2 0 W Gorseinon WMC A
Pontardulais WMC A 4 3 Bye 3
Llanesco W 0 Crosshands B
C.G.M.D 0 W Great Mountain A
New Lodge B 3 4 Matchroom Whites
Pontyberem WMC W 0 Calsonic Rivals
Trimsaran A 4 3 Tycroes RFC B
Burry Port Legion 4 0 U.T.S.C Reds
Crosshands A 2 5 Snookerworld A
Tycroes RFC A 5 2 B.P.R.R Reds
U.T.S.C Blues 3 4 New Lodge A

RedsealSW version 3.100.28.F on 21/08/2018 at 15:50:22