Llanelli and District Snooker League 18-19

advert1
advert2

      

KO Report for Doubles

Singles Final
Karl Goble
v
Dai Roberts
Date Friday 17th May
Venue The Matchroom (Match Table room)
7.30PM Start
Best of 5
Heineken Over 50's Final
Peter Shoulder
v
Huw Morgan
Date Thursday 9th May
Venue The Kings Club
7.30 Start
Best of 5
Craig Jones & Steve Greaney(B.P.R.R Blues) 0 W Jamie Tudor & Greg Davies(Morfa Social)
Sam Hinton & Anthony Krysa(Snookerworld A) W 0 Roger Morgan & Chris Jones(Llandybie Social A)
Jamie Tudor & Greg Davies(Morfa Social) W 0 Chris Davies & Tyler Rees(Matchroom Whites)
Karl Goble & Paul Rees(Pontyberem WMC) 0 2 Sam Hinton & Anthony Krysa(Snookerworld A)
Craig Jones & Steve Greaney(B.P.R.R Blues) 2 0 Colin Foreman & Ian Davies(B.P.R.R Blues)
Justin Thomas & Kris Williams(Matchroom Reds) 1 2 Roger Morgan & Chris Jones(Llandybie Social A)
Keri Davies & Matt Jones(Pontardulais Wmc A) 0 2 Roger Morgan & Chris Jones(Llandybie Social A)
Sam Hinton & Anthony Krysa(Snookerworld A) 2 0 Michael Dodd & Edward Williams(Gorseinon Wmc A)
Garnet Lane & Keri Phillips(Burry Port Legion) 1 2 Justin Thomas & Kris Williams(Matchroom Reds)
Rob Hughes & Andrew Hatto(Morfa Social) 1 2 Craig Jones & Steve Greaney(B.P.R.R Blues)
Jamie Tudor & Greg Davies(Morfa Social) 2 0 Paul Doughton & Anthony Lewis(Pontardulais Cons)
Adam Griffiths & Chris Griffiths(Pontardulais Wmc A) 1 2 Karl Goble & Paul Rees(Pontyberem WMC)
Shaun Caton & Mark Evans(Llanesco) 1 2 Colin Foreman & Ian Davies(B.P.R.R Blues)
Dai Keenan & Neil Davies(Matchroom Whites) 1 2 Chris Davies & Tyler Rees(Matchroom Whites)
Nigel Harris & Paul Martin(Crosshands B) 0 W Paul Doughton & Anthony Lewis(Pontardulais Cons)
Adrian Gower & Phillip Payne(B.P.R.R Reds) 0 W Dai Keenan & Neil Davies(Matchroom Whites)
Keith Moore & Peter Rowlands(Llanelli Cons A) 0 W Justin Thomas & Kris Williams(Matchroom Reds)
Alan Emmanuel & Wyn Phillips(Trimsaran A) 0 W Adam Griffiths & Chris Griffiths(Pontardulais Wmc A)
Lee O'Neill & Jordan Dubesky(Pontardulais Wmc B) 0 W Chris Davies & Tyler Rees(Matchroom Whites)
Rob Davies & Dean Thomas(Burry Port Legion) 0 2 Garnet Lane & Keri Phillips(Burry Port Legion)
Rob Hughes & Andrew Hatto(Morfa Social) W 0 Gerry Kearney & Eric Stevens(Crosshands A)
Karl Goble & Paul Rees(Pontyberem WMC) 2 1 Luke Powell & Aaron Cruickshank(Calsonic Rivals)
Mikey Hopkins & Tom McCarley(Bye) 0 2 Keri Davies & Matt Jones(Pontardulais Wmc A)
Wyn Llewelyn & Mike Dance(C.G.M.D) 0 W Colin Foreman & Ian Davies(B.P.R.R Blues)
Roger Morgan & Chris Jones(Llandybie Social A) W 0 Jay Davies & Luke Williams(Calsonic Rivals)
Jamie Tudor & Greg Davies(Morfa Social) W 0 Mike Moore & Paul Evans (Llan Cons A)
Gavin Quinnell & Nick Smith(Llanelli Cons A) 0 W Craig Jones & Steve Greaney(B.P.R.R Blues)
Michael Dodd & Edward Williams(Gorseinon Wmc A) 2 0 Phil Williams & Shane McDonnal(Matchroom Whites)
Shaun Caton & Mark Evans(Llanesco) W 0 Richard Evans & James White(Burry Port Legion)
Lewis Lloyd & Mike Lloyd(Trimsaran A) 0 2 Sam Hinton & Anthony Krysa(Snookerworld A)
Adrian Gower & Phillip Payne(B.P.R.R Reds) 2 0 Adrian Dix & Darren Oliver(New Lodge A)
Lindsey Pugh & Timothy Walters(Llandybie Social A) 0 W Richard Evans & James White(Burry Port Legion)
Craig & Jeff Howells (Ponthenry) 0 2 Phil Williams & Shane McDonnal(Matchroom Whites)
Mike Moore & Paul Evans (Llan Cons A) W 0 Andrew John & Roy Morgan(New Lodge B)
Callum Jackson & Andrew Whitfield(Snookerworld A) 1 2 Keith Moore & Peter Rowlands(Llanelli Cons A)
Karl Goble & Paul Rees(Pontyberem WMC) W 0 Anthony Pritchard & Ions Malcolm(Llanesco)
Huw Morgan & Day Lewis(Llandybie Social A) 0 W Craig Jones & Steve Greaney(B.P.R.R Blues)
Lewis Lloyd & Mike Lloyd(Trimsaran A) W 0 Alex Dickie & Adrian Phillips(Crosshands B)
Gavin Quinnell & Nick Smith(Llanelli Cons A) W 0 Dai Turner & Rob Turner(Morfa Social)
Jamie Tudor & Greg Davies(Morfa Social) W 0 Kiera Leaf & Carl Morgan(B.P.R.R Reds)
Garnet Lane & Keri Phillips(Burry Port Legion) 2 1 David Gabe & Steve Davies(Pontardulais Wmc A)
Wyn Major & Peter Howatson(Llandybie Social A) 0 W Michael Dodd & Edward Williams(Gorseinon Wmc A)
Rob Penn & Darren Williams(New Lodge A) 0 W Alan Emmanuel & Wyn Phillips(Trimsaran A)
Verdon Lewis & Kevin Lewis(Ponthenri Social) 0 W Lee O'Neill & Jordan Dubesky(Pontardulais Wmc B)
Adam Griffiths & Chris Griffiths(Pontardulais Wmc A) W 0 Neil Roberts & Leighton Jones(B.P.R.R Blues)
Rob Hughes & Andrew Hatto(Morfa Social) W 0 Cory Rees & Peter Shoulder(Llanesco)
Rob Davies & Dean Thomas(Burry Port Legion) 2 0 Mike Footman & Danny Carr(Pontardulais Wmc B)
Jonny Ball & Steve Dunn(Pontardulais Wmc A) 0 W Nigel Harris & Paul Martin(Crosshands B)
Jay Davies & Luke Williams(Calsonic Rivals) W 0 Geraint Rees & Peter Rees(Llandybie Social A)
John Meadows & Kristian Llewelyn(Snookerworld A) W 0 Cliff Wilcox & Tudor Lloyd(Gorseinon Wmc A)
Sam Hinton & Anthony Krysa(Snookerworld A) 2 1 Leighton Davies & Ashley Edwards(Matchroom Whites)
Robert Rigola & Alun James(Ponthenri Social) 0 2 Roger Morgan & Chris Jones(Llandybie Social A)
Paul Doughton & Anthony Lewis(Pontardulais Cons) 2 0 Tom Twigg & Dai Roberts(Matchroom Whites)
Dale Evans & Dennis Davies(Bryn And Trallwm) 0 2 Shaun Caton & Mark Evans(Llanesco)
Mike Rees & Rich Burrows(Llanelli Cons A) 0 2 Colin Foreman & Ian Davies(B.P.R.R Blues)
Keri Davies & Matt Jones(Pontardulais Wmc A) W 0 Garry Stead & Mal Jones(Crosshands B)
Brian Newcombe & Alun Harries(Pontyberem WMC) 0 W Gerry Kearney & Eric Stevens(Crosshands A)
Dan Bowen & Scott Ashford(Morfa Social) 0 W Chris Davies & Tyler Rees(Matchroom Whites)
Nicky Hughes & Gavin Lewis(Morfa Social) 1 2 Dai Keenan & Neil Davies(Matchroom Whites)
Luke Powell & Aaron Cruickshank(Calsonic Rivals) W 0 Howell Pritchard & Matthew James(Crosshands A)
Wyn Llewelyn & Mike Dance(C.G.M.D) W 0 Steve Holmes & Ashton Holmes(Bryn And Trallwm)
Justin Thomas & Kris Williams(Matchroom Reds) 2 1 Anthony Stephens & Shaun Lewis(Great Mountain)

RedsealSW version 3.100.46.F on 08/05/2019 at 23:12:54