Llanelli and District Snooker League

« Prev   Next »

Division 1 Table
Updated on Wednesday, 23 Aug at 19:31:11
Pos Team P W F Pts
 1. Snookerworld Whites 26 18 109 109
 2. Gorseinon Wmc A 26 17 109 109
 3. Morfa Social 26 15 105 105
 4. Burry Port Legion (con Club) 26 17 101 101
 5. Matchroom Whites 26 15 100 100
 6. Matchroom Reds 26 13 95 95
 7. Pontardulais WMC 26 12 88 88
 8. Matchroom Blacks 26 14 85 85
 9. Pontyberem WMC 26 12 85 85
10. Llanelli Cons A 26 11 83 83
  Gremlin Club A 26 11 83 83
12. B.P.R.R Blues 26 8 79 79
13. Pontyberem Tigers 26 11 76 76
14. U.T.S.C Blues 26 8 76 76
Division 1 Individual Leading Players
Updated on Wednesday, 23 Aug at 19:31:11
Pos Name Team Handicap Played Won %
1 Anthony Krysa Snookerworld Whites 0 24 19 79.16%
2 Chris Howells B.P.R.R Blues 0 24 18 75.00%
3 Rob Hughes Morfa Social 0 23 17 73.91%
4 Agg Gorseinon Wmc A 0 25 17 68.00%
5 Dean Thomas Burry Port Legion (con Club) 0 23 16 69.56%
6 Johnny Wilcox Gorseinon Wmc A 0 24 16 66.66%
7 Agg Burry Port Legion (con Club) 0 25 16 64.00%
  Charlie Bolton Gorseinon Wmc A 0 25 16 64.00%
9 Adam Griffiths Pontardulais WMC 0 26 16 61.53%
  Agg Morfa Social 0 26 16 61.53%
  Michael Dodd Gorseinon Wmc A 0 26 16 61.53%
12 James Ellis Burry Port Legion (con Club) 0 25 15 60.00%
  Keith Murrells Gorseinon Wmc A 0 25 15 60.00%
14 Corey Rees Morfa Social 0 20 14 70.00%
  Tyler Rees Matchroom Whites 0 20 14 70.00%
16 Ryan Roberts Matchroom Reds 0 24 14 58.33%
  Ben Thomas Snookerworld Whites 0 24 14 58.33%
  Steve Dunn Pontardulais WMC 0 24 14 58.33%
19 Hefyn Jones Llanelli Cons A 0 25 14 56.00%
20 Agg Matchroom Blacks 0 26 14 53.84%
  Agg Matchroom Whites 0 26 14 53.84%
22 Richard Nurse Burry Port Legion (con Club) 0 21 13 61.90%
23 Leighton Jones B.P.R.R Blues 0 22 13 59.09%
  Chris Davies Matchroom Whites 0 22 13 59.09%
25 Ray Barney Gremlin Club A 0 23 13 56.52%
  Gavin Stollery Gremlin Club A 0 23 13 56.52%
27 Ryan Maides Matchroom Blacks 0 24 13 54.16%
  Garnet Lane Burry Port Legion (con Club) 0 24 13 54.16%
29 Gavin Quinnell Llanelli Cons A 0 25 13 52.00%
  Rob Davies Burry Port Legion (con Club) 0 25 13 52.00%
31 Agg Pontardulais WMC 0 28 13 46.42%
32 Scott Ashford Morfa Social 0 19 12 63.15%
33 Samuel Hinton Snookerworld Whites 0 21 12 57.14%
34 Paul Doughton Gorseinon Wmc A 0 23 12 52.17%
  Shaun Lewis U.T.S.C Blues 0 23 12 52.17%
36 Thomas Williams Matchroom Blacks 0 24 12 50.00%
  Mike Footman Pontardulais WMC 0 24 12 50.00%
  Nicki Walters U.T.S.C Blues 0 24 12 50.00%
  Kieren Evans Pontyberem WMC 0 24 12 50.00%
40 Mike Lloyd Pontyberem Tigers 0 25 12 48.00%
  Agg Pontyberem WMC 0 25 12 48.00%
42 Agg Gremlin Club A 0 26 12 46.15%
43 Agg Snookerworld Whites 0 16 11 68.75%
  Jay Davies Matchroom Reds 0 16 11 68.75%
45 Ashley Edwards Matchroom Whites 0 18 11 61.11%
46 Leighton Davies Matchroom Whites 0 19 11 57.89%
  Neil Davies Matchroom Whites 0 19 11 57.89%
48 Kev Gronow Gremlin Club A 0 22 11 50.00%
  Mike Rees Llanelli Cons A 0 22 11 50.00%
50 Keith Moore Llanelli Cons A 0 24 11 45.83%
  Peter Kelly B.P.R.R Blues 0 24 11 45.83%
52 Andrew Evans Pontyberem Tigers 0 25 11 44.00%
53 Agg Llanelli Cons A 0 26 11 42.30%
  Agg Pontyberem Tigers 0 26 11 42.30%
55 John Smith Matchroom Reds 0 14 10 71.42%
56 Colin Foreman B.P.R.R Blues 0 18 10 55.55%
57 Mark Hughes U.T.S.C Blues 0 19 10 52.63%
58 Craig Price Matchroom Reds 0 20 10 50.00%
  Tom Twigg Matchroom Whites 0 20 10 50.00%
60 Lee Collins Gremlin Club A 0 21 10 47.61%
  Jason Edwards Gremlin Club A 0 21 10 47.61%
  John Meadows Snookerworld Whites 0 21 10 47.61%
  Andrew Hatto Morfa Social 0 21 10 47.61%
64 James White Burry Port Legion (con Club) 0 23 10 43.47%
65 Chris Scott Pontyberem Tigers 0 24 10 41.66%
  Kevin Selwood Pontyberem WMC 0 24 10 41.66%
67 Lewis Lloyd Pontyberem Tigers 0 25 10 40.00%
68 Dale Hughes Snookerworld Whites 0 13 9 69.23%
69 Shane Williams Matchroom Blacks 0 15 9 60.00%
70 Jamie Davies Morfa Social 0 17 9 52.94%
71 Shaun Caton Pontyberem WMC 0 19 9 47.36%
72 Paul Rees Pontyberem WMC 0 20 9 45.00%
73 Dean Bowen Llanelli Cons A 0 21 9 42.85%
74 Jac Morgan Matchroom Blacks 0 22 9 40.90%
  Keri Davies Pontardulais WMC 0 22 9 40.90%
76 Adrian Gower B.P.R.R Blues 0 23 9 39.13%
77 Brandon Brown U.T.S.C Blues 0 25 9 36.00%
78 Justin Jones Morfa Social 0 15 8 53.33%
79 Shaun Harris Pontardulais WMC 0 16 8 50.00%
80 Emyr Bowen Pontyberem WMC 0 18 8 44.44%
81 Alun Harries Pontyberem WMC 0 20 8 40.00%
82 Ryan Burt Gremlin Club A 0 24 8 33.33%
83 Agg U.T.S.C Blues 0 27 8 29.62%
84 Phil Williams Matchroom Reds 0 10 7 70.00%
85 R Lewis Snookerworld Whites 0 11 7 63.63%
86 Lewis Grey Matchroom Reds 0 13 7 53.84%
  Luke Murrells Gorseinon Wmc A 0 13 7 53.84%
88 Tom Rees Snookerworld Whites 0 14 7 50.00%
89 Dean Shoulder Matchroom Blacks 0 16 7 43.75%
  Dai Roberts Matchroom Whites 0 16 7 43.75%
  Roy Wilcox Gorseinon Wmc A 0 16 7 43.75%
92 Bernard Price Morfa Social 0 17 7 41.17%
  Dylan Jones Snookerworld Whites 0 17 7 41.17%
94 Paul Evans Llanelli Cons A 0 18 7 38.88%
  James Anthony Matchroom Blacks 0 18 7 38.88%
96 Lee Holland Pontyberem Tigers 0 20 7 35.00%
97 Andrew Rosser Matchroom Reds 0 7 6 85.71%
98 Mike Moore Llanelli Cons A 0 9 6 66.66%
99 Tim James Matchroom Reds 0 11 6 54.54%
100 Frank Ellis Matchroom Reds 0 12 6 50.00%
101 Agg Matchroom Reds 0 14 6 42.85%
102 Alan Emmanuel Pontyberem Tigers 0 20 6 30.00%
103 John Shields U.T.S.C Blues 0 21 6 28.57%
104 Agg B.P.R.R Blues 0 26 6 23.07%
105 Darryl Treharne Pontyberem Tigers 0 8 5 62.50%
106 Gavin Lewis Morfa Social 0 10 5 50.00%
107 Joe Evans U.T.S.C Blues 0 11 5 45.45%
  Nicky Hughes Morfa Social 0 11 5 45.45%
109 Steve Greaney B.P.R.R Blues 0 12 5 41.66%
110 Corey Jenkins Matchroom Blacks 0 15 5 33.33%
111 Mathew Dagnall Gremlin Club A 0 19 5 26.31%
112 J Donald Pontardulais WMC 0 4 4 100.00%
113 Graham Pettitt Pontyberem WMC 0 6 4 66.66%
  Liam Evans Pontyberem Tigers 0 6 4 66.66%
115 James Evans U.T.S.C Blues 0 8 4 50.00%
  Keri Phillips Burry Port Legion (con Club) 0 8 4 50.00%
117 Greg Davies B.P.R.R Blues 0 12 4 33.33%
118 Mathew Donald Pontardulais WMC 0 13 4 30.76%
119 Richard Evans Matchroom Reds 0 15 4 26.66%
120 Neil Roberts B.P.R.R Blues 0 16 4 25.00%
121 Wayne Bowen Matchroom Whites 0 4 3 75.00%
122 Brian Newcombe Pontyberem WMC 0 6 3 50.00%
  Alan Rideout Pontardulais WMC 0 6 3 50.00%
124 Jeremy Davies U.T.S.C Blues 0 7 3 42.85%
  Josh Townsend Morfa Social 0 7 3 42.85%
126 Justin Thomas Matchroom Reds 0 8 3 37.50%
127 James Bradley U.T.S.C Blues 0 11 3 27.27%
  Damien Lonergan Pontyberem WMC 0 11 3 27.27%
129 D Luce Snookerworld Whites 0 2 2 100.00%
  Julian Morgan Matchroom Blacks 0 2 2 100.00%
131 Rhys Maides Matchroom Blacks 0 3 2 66.66%
  John Pellew Matchroom Reds 0 3 2 66.66%
  Jonathon Davies U.T.S.C Blues 0 3 2 66.66%
134 Shaun Keenan Matchroom Whites 0 4 2 50.00%
  Steve Davies Pontardulais WMC 0 4 2 50.00%
136 Chris Griffiths Pontardulais WMC 0 6 2 33.33%
137 Nathan Brain Matchroom Blacks 0 8 2 25.00%
138 Dai Keenan Matchroom Whites 0 9 2 22.22%
139 Eric Bevan Jones Gremlin Club A 0 1 1 100.00%
  Jay Davies Snookerworld Whites 0 1 1 100.00%
141 Alec John Matchroom Blacks 0 2 1 50.00%
  Simon Crocker Snookerworld Whites 0 2 1 50.00%
  Rhys Morgans Matchroom Blacks 0 2 1 50.00%
  Andrew Willaims Snookerworld Whites 0 2 1 50.00%
  Steven Jenkins Matchroom Whites 0 2 1 50.00%
  Craig Rees Pontyberem WMC 0 2 1 50.00%
147 Steve Doughton Gorseinon Wmc A 0 3 1 33.33%
  Dan Wells Matchroom Whites 0 3 1 33.33%
149 Richard Burrows Llanelli Cons A 0 4 1 25.00%
  Les Griffiths Matchroom Blacks 0 4 1 25.00%
  Craig Jones B.P.R.R Blues 0 4 1 25.00%
152 Clifford Wilcox Matchroom Whites 0 7 1 14.28%
153 Chris Marston Pontardulais WMC 0 8 1 12.50%
154 M Sainty U.T.S.C Blues 0 1 0 0.00%
  James Griffiths Llanelli Cons A 0 1 0 0.00%
  Elliot Dunn Gremlin Club A 0 1 0 0.00%
  Jamie Gimblett Pontyberem Tigers 0 1 0 0.00%
  Peter Rowlands Llanelli Cons A 0 1 0 0.00%
  Adrian Davies Matchroom Blacks 0 1 0 0.00%
  Kevin Sullivan Pontardulais WMC 0 1 0 0.00%
  Peter Harper Burry Port Legion (con Club) 0 1 0 0.00%
162 Ioan James U.T.S.C Blues 0 2 0 0.00%
163 Jamie Tudor B.P.R.R Blues 0 3 0 0.00%
  Adam John Pontyberem Tigers 0 3 0 0.00%
  Timothy Walters Snookerworld Whites 0 3 0 0.00%
166 Brian Rees Llanelli Cons A 0 6 0 0.00%
Division 1 High break
Pos Name Team HB
1 Rob Davies Burry Port Legion (con Club) 403
2 Tyler Rees Matchroom Whites 137
3 Dai Roberts Matchroom Whites 86
4 Dai Roberts Matchroom Whites 80
5 Charlie Bolton Gorseinon Wmc A 76
6 Anthony Krysa Snookerworld Whites 71
7 Johnny Wilcox Gorseinon Wmc A 70
8 Dai Roberts Matchroom Whites 66
  Chris Davies Matchroom Whites 66
  Charlie Bolton Gorseinon Wmc A 66
11 Jay Davies Matchroom Reds 63
12 James White Burry Port Legion (con Club) 62
13 Adrian Gower B.P.R.R Blues 60
  Craig Price Matchroom Reds 60
  Charlie Bolton Gorseinon Wmc A 60
16 Dan Wells Matchroom Whites 58
17 Wayne Bowen Matchroom Whites 57
  Dai Roberts Matchroom Whites 57
19 Charlie Bolton Gorseinon Wmc A 56
  Charlie Bolton Gorseinon Wmc A 56
21 Chris Davies Matchroom Whites 55
22 Kieren Evans Pontyberem WMC 53
23 Chris Davies Matchroom Whites 52
  James White Burry Port Legion (con Club) 52
25 Tyler Rees Matchroom Whites 51
26 Nicky Hughes Morfa Social 50
27 Ben Thomas Snookerworld Whites 49
28 Paul Doughton Gorseinon Wmc A 48
  Tom Rees Snookerworld Whites 48
  Anthony Krysa Snookerworld Whites 48
31 Rob Hughes Morfa Social 47
  Rob Hughes Morfa Social 47
33 Tyler Rees Matchroom Whites 46
  Kevin Selwood Pontyberem WMC 46
  Michael Dodd Gorseinon Wmc A 46
36 Ray Barney Gremlin Club A 45
  Adam Griffiths Pontardulais WMC 45
  Tyler Rees Matchroom Whites 45
  Chris Davies Matchroom Whites 45
40 Dean Thomas Burry Port Legion (con Club) 44
  Kieren Evans Pontyberem WMC 44
42 Keith Moore Llanelli Cons A 43
  Corey Rees Morfa Social 43
  James White Burry Port Legion (con Club) 43
45 Tyler Rees Matchroom Whites 42
46 Chris Howells B.P.R.R Blues 41
47 Garnet Lane Burry Port Legion (con Club) 39
  Keith Murrells Gorseinon Wmc A 39
49 Ryan Maides Matchroom Blacks 38
  Leighton Davies Matchroom Whites 38
  Kieren Evans Pontyberem WMC 38
  Michael Dodd Gorseinon Wmc A 38
53 John Meadows Snookerworld Whites 35
  Keri Phillips Burry Port Legion (con Club) 35
55 Lee Collins Gremlin Club A 33
  Nicky Hughes Morfa Social 33
57 Mathew Donald Pontardulais WMC 32
58 Keith Moore Llanelli Cons A 31
  Kieren Evans Pontyberem WMC 31
60 Colin Foreman B.P.R.R Blues 30
  Lewis Lloyd Pontyberem Tigers 30
  James Ellis Burry Port Legion (con Club) 30
  Rob Hughes Morfa Social 30
64 Rob Davies Burry Port Legion (con Club) 28
65 Neil Roberts B.P.R.R Blues 12
Division 1 Frame total
Pos Name Team FT
1 Agg Gorseinon Wmc A 3120
2 Agg Matchroom Whites 2977
3 Agg Burry Port Legion (con Club) 2973
4 R Lewis Snookerworld Whites 2919
5 Agg Morfa Social 2876
6 Agg U.T.S.C Blues 2873
7 Agg B.P.R.R Blues 2766
8 Tim James Matchroom Reds 2726
9 Agg Pontyberem WMC 2542
10 Agg Matchroom Blacks 2496
11 Agg Llanelli Cons A 2466
12 Agg Pontardulais WMC 2327
13 Agg Gremlin Club A 2085
14 Anthony Krysa Snookerworld Whites 1943
15 Agg Pontyberem Tigers 1925
16 Charlie Bolton Gorseinon Wmc A 1884
17 Michael Dodd Gorseinon Wmc A 1795
18 Adam Griffiths Pontardulais WMC 1686
19 Paul Doughton Gorseinon Wmc A 1676
20 Keith Murrells Gorseinon Wmc A 1675
21 Gavin Quinnell Llanelli Cons A 1662
22 Rob Hughes Morfa Social 1653
  Tyler Rees Matchroom Whites 1653
24 Hefyn Jones Llanelli Cons A 1651
25 Chris Howells B.P.R.R Blues 1627
26 Lewis Lloyd Pontyberem Tigers 1619
27 Ryan Maides Matchroom Blacks 1595
28 James Ellis Burry Port Legion (con Club) 1592
29 Johnny Wilcox Gorseinon Wmc A 1570
30 Ben Thomas Snookerworld Whites 1564
31 Ryan Roberts Matchroom Reds 1538
32 Chris Davies Matchroom Whites 1499
33 Kieren Evans Pontyberem WMC 1498
34 Ray Barney Gremlin Club A 1493
35 Rob Davies Burry Port Legion (con Club) 1490
36 Chris Scott Pontyberem Tigers 1473
37 Garnet Lane Burry Port Legion (con Club) 1470
38 Peter Kelly B.P.R.R Blues 1450
39 Thomas Williams Matchroom Blacks 1425
40 Kev Gronow Gremlin Club A 1423
41 Mike Lloyd Pontyberem Tigers 1420
42 Brandon Brown U.T.S.C Blues 1404
43 Nicki Walters U.T.S.C Blues 1401
44 Keith Moore Llanelli Cons A 1390
45 Dean Thomas Burry Port Legion (con Club) 1379
46 Craig Price Matchroom Reds 1353
47 Gavin Stollery Gremlin Club A 1348
48 Steve Dunn Pontardulais WMC 1346
49 Andrew Evans Pontyberem Tigers 1342
50 Shaun Lewis U.T.S.C Blues 1338
51 Kevin Selwood Pontyberem WMC 1318
52 John Meadows Snookerworld Whites 1314
53 James White Burry Port Legion (con Club) 1302
54 Ryan Burt Gremlin Club A 1296
55 Keri Davies Pontardulais WMC 1286
56 Lee Collins Gremlin Club A 1266
57 Mike Rees Llanelli Cons A 1255
58 Scott Ashford Morfa Social 1247
59 Jac Morgan Matchroom Blacks 1246
60 Leighton Jones B.P.R.R Blues 1245
61 Corey Rees Morfa Social 1234
62 Richard Nurse Burry Port Legion (con Club) 1230
63 Tom Twigg Matchroom Whites 1220
64 Samuel Hinton Snookerworld Whites 1178
65 Adrian Gower B.P.R.R Blues 1172
66 Alun Harries Pontyberem WMC 1168
67 Dean Bowen Llanelli Cons A 1151
68 Andrew Hatto Morfa Social 1150
69 Leighton Davies Matchroom Whites 1119
70 Mike Footman Pontardulais WMC 1108
71 Mark Hughes U.T.S.C Blues 1105
72 John Shields U.T.S.C Blues 1100
73 Paul Rees Pontyberem WMC 1099
74 Jason Edwards Gremlin Club A 1085
75 Dai Roberts Matchroom Whites 1077
76 Alan Emmanuel Pontyberem Tigers 1066
77 Luke Murrells Gorseinon Wmc A 1065
78 Shaun Caton Pontyberem WMC 1063
79 Colin Foreman B.P.R.R Blues 1046
80 Jay Davies Matchroom Reds 1043
81 Lee Holland Pontyberem Tigers 1038
82 Ashley Edwards Matchroom Whites 1036
83 Dylan Jones Snookerworld Whites 1025
84 Neil Davies Matchroom Whites 1021
85 Paul Evans Llanelli Cons A 1002
  James Anthony Matchroom Blacks 1002
87 Shane Williams Matchroom Blacks 976
88 Emyr Bowen Pontyberem WMC 960
89 John Smith Matchroom Reds 940
  Jamie Davies Morfa Social 940
91 Roy Wilcox Gorseinon Wmc A 933
92 Shaun Harris Pontardulais WMC 932
93 Dale Hughes Snookerworld Whites 912
94 Tom Rees Snookerworld Whites 905
95 Justin Jones Morfa Social 872
96 Bernard Price Morfa Social 859
97 Neil Roberts B.P.R.R Blues 858
98 Dean Shoulder Matchroom Blacks 848
99 Mathew Dagnall Gremlin Club A 846
100 Lewis Grey Matchroom Reds 790
101 Richard Evans Matchroom Reds 757
102 Frank Ellis Matchroom Reds 726
103 Phil Williams Matchroom Reds 686
104 Mike Moore Llanelli Cons A 684
105 Steve Greaney B.P.R.R Blues 659
106 Joe Evans U.T.S.C Blues 637
107 Corey Jenkins Matchroom Blacks 616
108 Gavin Lewis Morfa Social 607
109 Greg Davies B.P.R.R Blues 598
110 Darryl Treharne Pontyberem Tigers 595
111 Mathew Donald Pontardulais WMC 592
112 Nicky Hughes Morfa Social 557
113 Andrew Rosser Matchroom Reds 535
114 James Evans U.T.S.C Blues 511
115 James Bradley U.T.S.C Blues 484
116 Damien Lonergan Pontyberem WMC 464
117 Graham Pettitt Pontyberem WMC 463
118 Nathan Brain Matchroom Blacks 459
119 Keri Phillips Burry Port Legion (con Club) 455
120 Dai Keenan Matchroom Whites 428
121 Liam Evans Pontyberem Tigers 419
  Jeremy Davies U.T.S.C Blues 419
123 Justin Thomas Matchroom Reds 394
124 Agg Matchroom Reds 379
125 Brian Newcombe Pontyberem WMC 346
  Josh Townsend Morfa Social 346
127 Chris Griffiths Pontardulais WMC 341
128 Alan Rideout Pontardulais WMC 340
129 Clifford Wilcox Matchroom Whites 314
130 Agg Snookerworld Whites 299
131 Wayne Bowen Matchroom Whites 295
132 Steve Davies Pontardulais WMC 291
133 Chris Marston Pontardulais WMC 273
134 D Luce Snookerworld Whites 231
135 Brian Rees Llanelli Cons A 219
136 Shaun Keenan Matchroom Whites 217
137 Richard Burrows Llanelli Cons A 216
138 Dan Wells Matchroom Whites 205
139 John Pellew Matchroom Reds 201
140 Craig Jones B.P.R.R Blues 188
141 Steve Doughton Gorseinon Wmc A 182
142 Rhys Maides Matchroom Blacks 179
  Jonathon Davies U.T.S.C Blues 179
144 Andrew Willaims Snookerworld Whites 138
145 J Donald Pontardulais WMC 137
146 Julian Morgan Matchroom Blacks 133
147 Simon Crocker Snookerworld Whites 121
148 Steven Jenkins Matchroom Whites 115
149 Rhys Morgans Matchroom Blacks 109
150 Alec John Matchroom Blacks 107
151 Craig Rees Pontyberem WMC 102
152 Ioan James U.T.S.C Blues 94
153 Jamie Tudor B.P.R.R Blues 92
154 Adam John Pontyberem Tigers 87
155 Les Griffiths Matchroom Blacks 86
156 Jay Davies Snookerworld Whites 73
  Timothy Walters Snookerworld Whites 73
158 Eric Bevan Jones Gremlin Club A 69
  Adrian Davies Matchroom Blacks 69
160 M Sainty U.T.S.C Blues 61
161 James Griffiths Llanelli Cons A 51
162 Jamie Gimblett Pontyberem Tigers 49
163 Elliot Dunn Gremlin Club A 48
164 Peter Harper Burry Port Legion (con Club) 38
165 Kevin Sullivan Pontardulais WMC 29
166 Peter Rowlands Llanelli Cons A 25

RedsealSWRedsealSW version 4.3.12.F on 23/08/2023 at 19:31:13