Llanelli and District Snooker League

« Prev   Next »

Division 2 Table
Updated on Wednesday, 23 Aug at 19:31:13
Pos Team P W F Pts
 1. Gremlin Club X 24 17 104 104
 2. B.R.R.R Reds 24 15 100 100
 3. Snookerworld Blues 24 15 98 98
 4. Crosshands Wmc A 24 19 97 97
 5. Snookerworld Reds 24 14 97 97
 6. Pontardulais Cons 24 11 81 81
 7. Llanesco 24 12 80 80
 8. New Lodge B 24 10 76 76
 9. C.G.M.D 24 8 76 76
10. Tycroes Rfc A 24 9 75 75
11. Ponthenri Social 24 10 74 74
12. Tycroes Rfc B 24 8 72 72
13. U.T.S.C Reds 24 8 62 62
14. Bye 0 0 0 0
Division 2 Individual Leading Players
Updated on Wednesday, 23 Aug at 19:31:13
Pos Name Team Handicap Played Won %
1 Josh Jordan Snookerworld Blues 0 24 20 83.33%
2 Agg Gremlin Club X 0 25 19 76.00%
3 Ross Gwilym Snookerworld Reds 0 22 16 72.72%
  Agg Crosshands Wmc A 0 22 16 72.72%
5 Zak Fanning Gremlin Club X 0 23 16 69.56%
6 Agg Snookerworld Reds 0 24 16 66.66%
  James Brannigan Crosshands Wmc A 0 24 16 66.66%
  Wayne Phillips Gremlin Club X 0 24 16 66.66%
  Mike Dance Snookerworld Reds 0 24 16 66.66%
10 Paul Garrity Tycroes Rfc A 0 23 15 65.21%
11 Agg Snookerworld Blues 0 24 15 62.50%
12 Huw Morgan Tycroes Rfc B 0 21 14 66.66%
  Chris Lloyd Llanesco 0 21 14 66.66%
14 Agg B.R.R.R Reds 0 23 14 60.86%
15 Jeff Howells Ponthenri Social 0 24 14 58.33%
16 Rhydian Fox New Lodge B 0 17 13 76.47%
17 Adam Rees U.T.S.C Reds 0 20 13 65.00%
  Steve Hodge Gremlin Club X 0 20 13 65.00%
19 Elliot Anderson B.R.R.R Reds 0 21 13 61.90%
20 Dale Bohn Llanesco 0 22 13 59.09%
21 Mike Davies Tycroes Rfc A 0 23 13 56.52%
  Agg Pontardulais Cons 0 23 13 56.52%
  Philip Payne B.R.R.R Reds 0 23 13 56.52%
  James Varney C.G.M.D 0 23 13 56.52%
25 Aaron Jenkins Gremlin Club X 0 24 13 54.16%
26 Cameron Richards Gremlin Club X 0 15 12 80.00%
27 Mark Regola Ponthenri Social 0 18 12 66.66%
28 Mathew Jones C.G.M.D 0 19 12 63.15%
29 Scott Bundfuss U.T.S.C Reds 0 20 12 60.00%
30 Geraint Thomas Pontardulais Cons 0 21 12 57.14%
  Mark Griffiths Crosshands Wmc A 0 21 12 57.14%
  Lindon Cox Snookerworld Reds 0 21 12 57.14%
33 Nigel Lewis Ponthenri Social 0 24 12 50.00%
34 Karl Evans Snookerworld Blues 0 15 11 73.33%
35 Steff Rees Snookerworld Blues 0 17 11 64.70%
36 Chris Hurley B.R.R.R Reds 0 18 11 61.11%
  Jeff Jones Crosshands Wmc A 0 18 11 61.11%
38 Chris Waters Snookerworld Blues 0 20 11 55.00%
  Alan Jones Snookerworld Blues 0 20 11 55.00%
40 Rob Davey Pontardulais Cons 0 22 11 50.00%
41 Steve Pearson Tycroes Rfc B 0 23 11 47.82%
42 Liam McGee Snookerworld Reds 0 15 10 66.66%
43 Mark Aberstraw Pontardulais Cons 0 17 10 58.82%
  Raymond Evans C.G.M.D 0 17 10 58.82%
45 David Bunford U.T.S.C Reds 0 19 10 52.63%
46 Arwyn Rees Tycroes Rfc A 0 21 10 47.61%
  Peter Watkins Tycroes Rfc B 0 21 10 47.61%
48 Agg New Lodge B 0 23 10 43.47%
  Agg Llanesco 0 23 10 43.47%
50 Agg Tycroes Rfc B 0 24 10 41.66%
  Peter Howatson Snookerworld Blues 0 24 10 41.66%
52 Agg Ponthenri Social 0 25 10 40.00%
53 Keith Williams Pontardulais Cons 0 16 9 56.25%
  Carl Thomas B.R.R.R Reds 0 16 9 56.25%
55 Mark Stevenson Llanesco 0 18 9 50.00%
56 Geraint Blair Gremlin Club X 0 20 9 45.00%
  Alan Owen Snookerworld Reds 0 20 9 45.00%
58 Stephen Rees Ponthenri Social 0 21 9 42.85%
59 Jeff Howells U.T.S.C Reds 0 22 9 40.90%
60 Wayne Thomas B.R.R.R Reds 0 13 8 61.53%
  Dai Booth B.R.R.R Reds 0 13 8 61.53%
62 D Evans New Lodge B 0 14 8 57.14%
63 Will Shadrach Pontardulais Cons 0 16 8 50.00%
64 Lindsey Pugh Tycroes Rfc B 0 17 8 47.05%
  Gareth Morris Ponthenri Social 0 17 8 47.05%
66 Paul Davies Tycroes Rfc B 0 20 8 40.00%
  Matthew James Crosshands Wmc A 0 20 8 40.00%
68 Howard Wood Tycroes Rfc B 0 22 8 36.36%
69 Wyn Llewelyn C.G.M.D 0 23 8 34.78%
  Peter Shoulder Llanesco 0 23 8 34.78%
71 Agg Tycroes Rfc A 0 24 8 33.33%
72 Agg C.G.M.D 0 27 8 29.62%
73 Erwin Able C.G.M.D 0 10 7 70.00%
74 Liam Griffiths C.G.M.D 0 12 7 58.33%
75 Christian Evans B.R.R.R Reds 0 14 7 50.00%
76 Howell Pritchard Crosshands Wmc A 0 15 7 46.66%
77 Michael Sainty U.T.S.C Reds 0 16 7 43.75%
78 Glen Thomas C.G.M.D 0 17 7 41.17%
  Tony Shadrach Pontardulais Cons 0 17 7 41.17%
  David Gabe Pontardulais Cons 0 17 7 41.17%
  Luke Lloyd Llanesco 0 17 7 41.17%
82 Ffion Jones Tycroes Rfc A 0 20 7 35.00%
83 Bill Drian Tycroes Rfc A 0 21 7 33.33%
84 Elwyn Williams U.T.S.C Reds 0 22 7 31.81%
85 Agg U.T.S.C Reds 0 23 7 30.43%
86 Gary Stead Crosshands Wmc A 0 9 6 66.66%
87 Steve Gower B.R.R.R Reds 0 11 6 54.54%
88 Martin Tucker New Lodge B 0 12 6 50.00%
89 Andrew John New Lodge B 0 13 6 46.15%
  Kevin Lewis Ponthenri Social 0 13 6 46.15%
  Anthony Pritchard Llanesco 0 13 6 46.15%
  Edward Williams New Lodge B 0 13 6 46.15%
93 Sion Issac Snookerworld Reds 0 15 6 40.00%
94 Phil Eyers New Lodge B 0 16 6 37.50%
  Clive Richards U.T.S.C Reds 0 16 6 37.50%
96 Howard Thomas Ponthenri Social 0 21 6 28.57%
97 Sean Davies Tycroes Rfc A 0 7 5 71.42%
98 Mal Jones Crosshands Wmc A 0 11 5 45.45%
99 George Lanford New Lodge B 0 12 5 41.66%
100 Jimmy Hughes Pontardulais Cons 0 15 5 33.33%
101 Steve Ruck Tycroes Rfc A 0 19 5 26.31%
102 Lee Davies Gremlin Club X 0 4 4 100.00%
103 John Rodgers Snookerworld Blues 0 6 4 66.66%
  Connor Sharples Bye 0 6 4 66.66%
105 Shane Wright Snookerworld Reds 0 8 4 50.00%
106 Levi Matthews Gremlin Club X 0 10 4 40.00%
107 Gary Williams New Lodge B 0 11 4 36.36%
  Noland Allison U.T.S.C Reds 0 11 4 36.36%
109 Roy Morgan New Lodge B 0 14 4 28.57%
110 Arwel Mathias Snookerworld Reds 0 3 3 100.00%
111 Mike Hopkins Snookerworld Reds 0 5 3 60.00%
  Matthew Davies Tycroes Rfc A 0 5 3 60.00%
  Andrew Cooke Gremlin Club X 0 5 3 60.00%
114 John Dean B.R.R.R Reds 0 6 3 50.00%
  Leighton Cole New Lodge B 0 6 3 50.00%
116 Joe Mogs Snookerworld Reds 0 7 3 42.85%
  Greg James U.T.S.C Reds 0 7 3 42.85%
118 Kurt Myhill Llanesco 0 8 3 37.50%
119 Steve Thomas Llanesco 0 11 3 27.27%
120 Brian Chappel C.G.M.D 0 13 3 23.07%
121 Brian Jenn Tycroes Rfc B 0 15 3 20.00%
122 Carl Morgan B.R.R.R Reds 0 2 2 100.00%
  Mike Boland Bye 0 2 2 100.00%
124 Callum Issac Snookerworld Blues 0 3 2 66.66%
  Adam Rees Llanesco 0 3 2 66.66%
  Carl Evans New Lodge B 0 3 2 66.66%
  Steven Marshall U.T.S.C Reds 0 3 2 66.66%
128 Stuart Williams Tycroes Rfc A 0 4 2 50.00%
  Alun Rees C.G.M.D 0 4 2 50.00%
130 Dafydd Davies Snookerworld Blues 0 5 2 40.00%
131 Corrie Jenkins Bye 0 6 2 33.33%
  Agg Bye 0 6 2 33.33%
133 Steve Gibbins Snookerworld Blues 0 1 1 100.00%
  Sean Dixon Bye 0 1 1 100.00%
  Derek Franklin Crosshands Wmc A 0 1 1 100.00%
  Gary Hire B.R.R.R Reds 0 1 1 100.00%
  Robert Rigola Ponthenri Social 0 1 1 100.00%
138 Cameron McPherson U.T.S.C Reds 0 2 1 50.00%
139 Phil Thickett New Lodge B 0 3 1 33.33%
  Rhys Jones Snookerworld Reds 0 3 1 33.33%
141 Gethin Daniel Pontardulais Cons 0 4 1 25.00%
142 Roy Richards Bye 0 6 1 16.66%
143 Dylan James Ponthenri Social 0 7 1 14.28%
144 Dai Williams New Lodge B 0 1 0 0.00%
  Stuart Davies Bye 0 1 0 0.00%
  Richard Jones Snookerworld Blues 0 1 0 0.00%
  Tim Lewis Tycroes Rfc A 0 1 0 0.00%
  Eifion Cox Snookerworld Reds 0 1 0 0.00%
  Jack Evans Snookerworld Blues 0 1 0 0.00%
  Alan Griffiths U.T.S.C Reds 0 1 0 0.00%
151 Kevin Bohn Llanesco 0 2 0 0.00%
  Alex Jennison Gremlin Club X 0 2 0 0.00%
  Gerald Evans Crosshands Wmc A 0 2 0 0.00%
154 Roy Richards U.T.S.C Reds 0 3 0 0.00%
  Luke Powell Bye 0 3 0 0.00%
  Chris Llewellyn Snookerworld Blues 0 3 0 0.00%
  Phil Thicket New Lodge B 0 3 0 0.00%
  Mike Llewelyn C.G.M.D 0 3 0 0.00%
159 Shaun Watkins Snookerworld Blues 0 4 0 0.00%
  Rhys Young Gremlin Club X 0 4 0 0.00%
  Dylan James Ponthenri Social 0 4 0 0.00%
162 John Poole Tycroes Rfc B 0 5 0 0.00%
  Nigel Beynon U.T.S.C Reds 0 5 0 0.00%
164 Ian Mathews U.T.S.C Reds 0 8 0 0.00%
Division 2 Frame total
Pos Name Team FT
1 Agg Gremlin Club X 2450
2 Agg Snookerworld Reds 2131
3 Agg Tycroes Rfc B 2065
4 Agg B.R.R.R Reds 2049
5 Agg Crosshands Wmc A 1993
6 Agg New Lodge B 1923
7 Agg U.T.S.C Reds 1896
8 Agg Ponthenri Social 1864
9 Agg Bye 1834
10 Agg Llanesco 1807
11 Agg Snookerworld Blues 1760
12 Agg Tycroes Rfc A 1628
13 Agg Pontardulais Cons 1574
14 James Brannigan Crosshands Wmc A 1534
  Mike Dance Snookerworld Reds 1534
16 Josh Jordan Snookerworld Blues 1494
17 Ross Gwilym Snookerworld Reds 1475
18 Agg C.G.M.D 1451
19 Philip Payne B.R.R.R Reds 1424
20 Paul Garrity Tycroes Rfc A 1420
21 Peter Howatson Snookerworld Blues 1415
22 Wayne Phillips Gremlin Club X 1411
23 Mike Davies Tycroes Rfc A 1399
24 Zak Fanning Gremlin Club X 1371
25 James Varney C.G.M.D 1353
26 Jeff Howells Ponthenri Social 1345
27 Aaron Jenkins Gremlin Club X 1293
28 Elliot Anderson B.R.R.R Reds 1278
29 Steve Pearson Tycroes Rfc B 1276
30 Jeff Howells U.T.S.C Reds 1263
31 Arwyn Rees Tycroes Rfc A 1252
32 Dale Bohn Llanesco 1245
33 Chris Waters Snookerworld Blues 1234
34 Geraint Thomas Pontardulais Cons 1229
35 Lindon Cox Snookerworld Reds 1221
36 Huw Morgan Tycroes Rfc B 1219
37 Mark Griffiths Crosshands Wmc A 1196
38 Chris Lloyd Llanesco 1186
39 Adam Rees U.T.S.C Reds 1185
  Mathew Jones C.G.M.D 1185
41 Nigel Lewis Ponthenri Social 1161
42 Scott Bundfuss U.T.S.C Reds 1158
43 Wyn Llewelyn C.G.M.D 1150
44 Mark Regola Ponthenri Social 1129
45 Rhydian Fox New Lodge B 1122
46 Chris Hurley B.R.R.R Reds 1116
47 David Bunford U.T.S.C Reds 1112
48 Stephen Rees Ponthenri Social 1104
49 Peter Shoulder Llanesco 1089
50 Rob Davey Pontardulais Cons 1072
51 Elwyn Williams U.T.S.C Reds 1070
52 Karl Evans Snookerworld Blues 1031
53 Mark Stevenson Llanesco 1028
54 Howard Wood Tycroes Rfc B 1025
55 Steve Hodge Gremlin Club X 1022
56 Geraint Blair Gremlin Club X 1014
57 Jeff Jones Crosshands Wmc A 1012
58 Bill Drian Tycroes Rfc A 993
59 Peter Watkins Tycroes Rfc B 984
60 Clive Richards U.T.S.C Reds 983
61 Carl Thomas B.R.R.R Reds 979
62 Tony Shadrach Pontardulais Cons 975
  Andrew John New Lodge B 975
64 Liam McGee Snookerworld Reds 974
65 Steff Rees Snookerworld Blues 966
66 Cameron Richards Gremlin Club X 964
67 Alan Jones Snookerworld Blues 961
68 Keith Williams Pontardulais Cons 959
69 Mark Aberstraw Pontardulais Cons 951
70 Alan Owen Snookerworld Reds 943
71 Raymond Evans C.G.M.D 942
72 Matthew James Crosshands Wmc A 934
73 Paul Davies Tycroes Rfc B 928
74 Luke Lloyd Llanesco 897
75 Howard Thomas Ponthenri Social 878
76 Will Shadrach Pontardulais Cons 876
77 Ffion Jones Tycroes Rfc A 875
78 Lindsey Pugh Tycroes Rfc B 872
79 Michael Sainty U.T.S.C Reds 866
80 Roy Morgan New Lodge B 840
81 Gareth Morris Ponthenri Social 839
82 D Evans New Lodge B 817
83 Steve Ruck Tycroes Rfc A 803
84 Anthony Pritchard Llanesco 794
85 Phil Eyers New Lodge B 790
86 Martin Tucker New Lodge B 786
87 Sion Issac Snookerworld Reds 785
88 Glen Thomas C.G.M.D 763
89 Wayne Thomas B.R.R.R Reds 753
  Howell Pritchard Crosshands Wmc A 753
91 David Gabe Pontardulais Cons 740
92 Kevin Lewis Ponthenri Social 692
93 Christian Evans B.R.R.R Reds 691
94 Edward Williams New Lodge B 677
95 Liam Griffiths C.G.M.D 654
96 Jimmy Hughes Pontardulais Cons 652
97 Dai Booth B.R.R.R Reds 637
98 Gary Williams New Lodge B 605
99 George Lanford New Lodge B 599
100 Steve Gower B.R.R.R Reds 591
101 Erwin Able C.G.M.D 574
102 Brian Jenn Tycroes Rfc B 571
103 Noland Allison U.T.S.C Reds 556
104 Gary Stead Crosshands Wmc A 543
105 Mal Jones Crosshands Wmc A 534
106 Levi Matthews Gremlin Club X 482
107 Shane Wright Snookerworld Reds 452
108 Steve Thomas Llanesco 444
109 Sean Davies Tycroes Rfc A 435
110 Brian Chappel C.G.M.D 407
111 Greg James U.T.S.C Reds 384
112 Connor Sharples Bye 362
113 Andrew Cooke Gremlin Club X 360
114 Joe Mogs Snookerworld Reds 335
115 Kurt Myhill Llanesco 333
116 Leighton Cole New Lodge B 332
117 John Dean B.R.R.R Reds 319
118 John Rodgers Snookerworld Blues 305
119 Ian Mathews U.T.S.C Reds 298
120 Lee Davies Gremlin Club X 286
121 Stuart Williams Tycroes Rfc A 279
122 Matthew Davies Tycroes Rfc A 267
123 Arwel Mathias Snookerworld Reds 247
124 Mike Hopkins Snookerworld Reds 226
125 Alun Rees C.G.M.D 225
  Corrie Jenkins Bye 225
127 Roy Richards Bye 218
128 Dafydd Davies Snookerworld Blues 212
129 Steven Marshall U.T.S.C Reds 194
130 Gethin Daniel Pontardulais Cons 190
131 Dylan James Ponthenri Social 187
132 Callum Issac Snookerworld Blues 182
133 Nigel Beynon U.T.S.C Reds 180
134 John Poole Tycroes Rfc B 168
135 Rhys Young Gremlin Club X 149
136 Carl Morgan B.R.R.R Reds 147
137 Phil Thickett New Lodge B 143
138 Shaun Watkins Snookerworld Blues 139
139 Rhys Jones Snookerworld Reds 138
140 Luke Powell Bye 132
141 Mike Boland Bye 129
  Dylan James Ponthenri Social 129
143 Roy Richards U.T.S.C Reds 121
144 Adam Rees Llanesco 116
145 Carl Evans New Lodge B 103
146 Mike Llewelyn C.G.M.D 99
147 Phil Thicket New Lodge B 90
148 Cameron McPherson U.T.S.C Reds 87
149 Gerald Evans Crosshands Wmc A 84
150 Kevin Bohn Llanesco 82
151 Robert Rigola Ponthenri Social 76
152 Gary Hire B.R.R.R Reds 73
153 Steve Gibbins Snookerworld Blues 71
154 Chris Llewellyn Snookerworld Blues 69
155 Alex Jennison Gremlin Club X 68
156 Sean Dixon Bye 58
157 Jack Evans Snookerworld Blues 56
158 Alan Griffiths U.T.S.C Reds 50
159 Richard Jones Snookerworld Blues 42
160 Eifion Cox Snookerworld Reds 38
161 Stuart Davies Bye 34
162 Tim Lewis Tycroes Rfc A 30
163 Dai Williams New Lodge B 18

RedsealSWRedsealSW version 4.3.12.F on 23/08/2023 at 19:31:15