Llanelli and District Snooker League 19-20

      

KO Report for Heineken Singles

Knockout Deadline
All Knockout games to be played by Sunday March 22nd
Still best of 3
Neil Davies(Matchroom Whites) 0 2 Sam Hinton(Snookerworld A)
Anthony Pritchard(Llanesco) W 0 Cliff Wilcox(Bye)
Mark Foreman(Trimsaran A) W 0 Andrew Morgan(Llanesco)
Peter Shoulder(Llanesco) W 0 Rob Hughes(Morfa Social)
James White(Burry Port Legion) 1 2 Andrew Whitfield(Snookerworld A)
Ross Gwilim(Llandybie Rfc) 0 2 Jamie Gimblett(Snookerworld A)
Richard Evans(Burry Port Legion) 2 0 Dylan Jones(Llandybie Rfc)
Steve Davies(Pontardulais Wmc A) 0 W Keith Murrells(Gorseinon Wmc A)
Nicky Hughes(Morfa Social) 0 W Anthony Krysa(Snookerworld A)
Adrian Dix (New Lodge) W 0 John Pellew(Matchroom Reds)
Keith Moore(Llanelli Cons A) W 0 Dai Keenan(Matchroom Whites)
Jordon Dubesky(Pontardulais Wmc A) 0 W Dai Roberts (Matchroom)
Keri Davies(Pontardulais Wmc A) 0 W Chris Davies(Matchroom Whites)
James Ellis(B.P.R.R Blues) W 0 Chris Waters(Snookerworld A)
Leighton Cole(New Lodge B) 0 W Ashley Edwards(Matchroom Whites)
Lee Holland(Trimsaran A) 0 W Richard Rees(Llanesco)
Timothy Walters(Llandybie Social A) 1 2 Jonny Ball(Pontardulais Wmc A)
Adrian Gower(B.P.R.R Blues) W 0 Steve Evans(Pontardulais Wmc A)
Peter Howatson(Llandybie Social A) W 0 Gavin Lewis(Morfa Social)
Tom Twigg(Matchroom Whites) 0 W Garnet Lane(Burry Port Legion)
Anthony Lewis(Pontardulais Cons) 0 W Dean Marston(Pontardulais Wmc A)
Tyler Rees(Matchroom Whites) W 0 John Meadows(Snookerworld A)
Adam Griffiths(Pontardulais Wmc A) 0 W Stuart Goddard(Llanelli Cons A)
Dale Evans(Bryn And Trallwm A) W 0 Bernard Price(Llanesco)
Damien Lonergan(Pontyberem WMC) 0 W Liam McGee(Llandybie Rfc)
Rob Davies(Burry Port Legion) 0 W Dean Bowen(Llanelli Cons A)
Lindon Cox(Snookerworld B) 0 W Scott Ashford(Morfa Social)
Leighton Davies(Matchroom Whites) 0 W Rhys Morgans(Matchroom Whites)
Mark Hughes(Llandybie Rfc) 0 W Dan Bowen(Morfa Social)
Dean Thomas(Burry Port Legion) 0 2 Callum Jackson(Snookerworld A)
Chris Marston(Pontardulais Wmc A) 0 W Mike Dance(Snookerworld A)
Kieran Proctor(Trimsaran A) 2 0 Kieren Evans(Pontyberem WMC)
Dean Bowen(Llanelli Cons A) 0 W Callum Jackson(Snookerworld A)
Anthony Pritchard(Llanesco) 0 W Mike Dance(Snookerworld A)
Keith Moore(Llanelli Cons A) 0 W Adrian Gower(B.P.R.R Blues)
Adrian Dix (New Lodge) 0 2 Ashley Edwards(Matchroom Whites)
Peter Shoulder(Llanesco) 0 W Stuart Goddard(Llanelli Cons A)
Mark Foreman(Trimsaran A) 0 W Dan Bowen(Morfa Social)
Dale Evans(Bryn And Trallwm A) 2 0 Garnet Lane(Burry Port Legion)
Rhys Morgans(Matchroom Whites) W 0 Kieran Proctor(Trimsaran A)
Richard Evans(Burry Port Legion) 0 W Anthony Krysa(Snookerworld A)
Jonny Ball(Pontardulais Wmc A) 0 2 Jamie Gimblett(Snookerworld A)
Peter Howatson(Llandybie Social A) 0 W Chris Davies(Matchroom Whites)
Sam Hinton(Snookerworld A) 0 W Tyler Rees(Matchroom Whites)
Richard Rees(Llanesco) W 0 Dean Marston(Pontardulais Wmc A)
Dai Roberts (Matchroom) W 0 Scott Ashford(Morfa Social)
James Ellis(B.P.R.R Blues) W 0 Keith Murrells(Gorseinon Wmc A)
Andrew Whitfield(Snookerworld A) 0 W Liam McGee(Llandybie Rfc)
Stuart Goddard(Llanelli Cons A) W 0 James Ellis(B.P.R.R Blues)
Mike Dance(Snookerworld A) W 0 Callum Jackson(Snookerworld A)
Dale Evans(Bryn And Trallwm A) 1 2 Adrian Gower(B.P.R.R Blues)
Dan Bowen(Morfa Social) 0 2 Anthony Krysa(Snookerworld A)
Jamie Gimblett(Snookerworld A) 2 0 Richard Rees(Llanesco)
Dai Roberts (Matchroom) 2 0 Liam McGee(Llandybie Rfc)
Ashley Edwards(Matchroom Whites) 1 2 Tyler Rees(Matchroom Whites)
Chris Davies(Matchroom Whites) 2 1 Rhys Morgans(Matchroom Whites)
Tyler Rees(Matchroom Whites)     Mike Dance(Snookerworld A)
Chris Davies(Matchroom Whites)     Adrian Gower(B.P.R.R Blues)
Dai Roberts (Matchroom) 0 2 Jamie Gimblett(Snookerworld A)
Anthony Krysa(Snookerworld A)     Stuart Goddard(Llanelli Cons A)
       
       
       
¼ finals


 
 
Dai Roberts (Matchroom)
0
Semi finals


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final


 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RedsealSW version 3.106.0.F on 11/03/2020 at 16:59:31